Academics & Arts

page tools
Home |
Academics & Arts | Upper School (9-12) | Upper School Directory
email page print page large type regular font
PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View

Upper School Faculty & Staff

Office phone: 216.320.8773

       1 - 50 of 70   >>
William Adler
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7132 (School)
Email  |  profile
Shelly Ahern
Upper School
Upper School Visual Arts Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7144 (School)
Email  |  profile
Margaret Appenheimer
College Counseling
Upper School
Director of College Counseling
(216) 320-8763 (School)
Email  |  profile
Beth Armstrong
Upper School
Upper School English Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7104 (School)
Email  |  profile
Carrie Barnabei
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7205 (School)
Email  |  profile
Ashley Beyer
Athletics
Early Childhood
Middle School
Primary School
Summer Programs
Upper School
Physical Education Department Chair
Physical Education Teacher
Director of Summer Programs
(216) 320-8789 (School)
Email  |  profile
Rebecca Biggar
Center for Leadership & Well-Being
Counseling
Upper School
Upper School Counselor
Director of the Center for Leadership & Well-Being
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7293 (School)
Email  |  profile
Michael Buescher
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
Upper School Computer Science Teacher
2019 - 2024 Louise Blyth Timken Chair in Mathematics
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7116 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jennifer Burnett
Center for the Creative Arts
Middle School
Performing Arts
Primary School
Upper School
Dance Teacher
Co-Director of Fellowships in Creative Arts
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7117 (School)
Email  |  profile
Beth Burtch
Upper School
Upper School Science Teacher
Upper School Academic Dean
Upper School Science Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7213 (School)
Email  |  profile
Liliana Butcher
Upper School
Upper School World Language Teacher, Spanish
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7198 (School)
Email  |  profile
Caitlin Cahill
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Department Chair
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7258 (School)
Email  |  profile
Arete Calabrese
Upper School
Upper School World Language Teacher, French
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7192 (School)
Email  |  profile
Anna Callahan
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Upper School
Physical Education Teacher
Middle School Tennis Coach
Middle School Basketball Coach
(216) 320-8116 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jill Calo | 1985
Admission
Upper School
Director of Upper School Admission
Upper School Dean, Ninth Grade
(216) 320-8103 (School)
Email  |  profile
Michael Ciuni
Center for Global Citizenship
Upper School
Director of Fellowships in Global Citizenship
Upper School Dean, Class of 2021
Clara Taplin Rankin 1934 Chair for the Center for Global Citizenship
(216) 320-8095 (School)
Email  |  profile
Andrew Clifford
Upper School
Upper School Science Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7149 (School)
Email  |  profile
James Collins
Upper School
Upper School Computer Science Teacher
Email  |  profile
Alison Day
Upper School
Upper School History Teacher
Upper School History Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7127 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lise de Coningh
Middle School
Upper School
Upper School World Language Teacher, French
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7129 (School)
Email  |  profile
Eric Dimitrov
Upper School
Upper School Science Teacher
JV Field Hockey Coach
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7174 (School)
Email  |  profile
Steven Elliott
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7155 (School)
Email  |  profile
Scott Farmer
Upper School
Upper School English Teacher
UPenn Teaching Fellow
Email  |  profile
Katherine Fink
Early Childhood
Infant & Toddler Center
Library Services
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Librarian
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7163 (School)
Email  |  profile
Marten Frazier
Upper School
Upper School English Teacher
Upper School English Department Chair
2019-2024 Eleanor and Kelvin Smith Chair in English
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7252 (School)
Email  |  profile
Britt Freitag
College Counseling
Upper School
Associate Director of College Counseling
216.320.8096 (School)
Email  |  profile
Alla Golubitsky
Early Childhood
Infant & Toddler Center
Medical Services
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Nurse
ext. 8092 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jenna Gordon
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
Student Activity Coordinator
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7217 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kathryn Hall
Upper School
Upper School World Language Teacher, Spanish
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7161 (School)
Email  |  profile
Wayne Hatcher
Upper School
Middle School English Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7178 (School)
Email  |  profile
Dan Hendrock
Performing Arts
Upper School
Upper School Performing Arts Teacher
Email  |  profile
Jesse Hernandez
College Counseling
Upper School
Associate Director of College Counseling
216-320-8097 (School)
Email  |  profile
Ingrid Herrera
Middle School
Upper School
Upper School World Language Teacher, Spanish
Middle School World Language Teacher, Spanish
Email  |  profile
Stephanie Hiedemann
Center for Civic Engagement
Upper School
Director of Fellowships in Civic Engagement
Upper School GROW Faculty Advisor
(216) 320-8771 (School)
Email  |  profile
Sheri Homany
Associate Head of School's Office
Upper School
Associate Head of School
(216) 320-8769 (School)
Email  |  profile
Elissa Hopson
Upper School
Upper School History Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7147 (School)
Email  |  profile
Ronald Hovan
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
Assistant Coach JV Soccer
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7187 (School)
Email  |  profile
Leah Jackson | 1999
Center for Multicultural Affairs
Center for Technology & Invention
Early Childhood
Middle School
Upper School
Upper School Diversity Liaison
Director of Fellowships in Technology & Invention
2019-2022 H. WIlliam Christ Chair for Vision and Innovation
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7165 (School)
Email  |  profile
Claudia Jasbon
Upper School
Upper School World Language Teacher, Spanish
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7289 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kayla Kelly
Athletics
Early Childhood
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Assistant Aquatics Director
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7169 (School)
Email  |  profile
Julie Kerrigan Ettorre
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Upper School
Director of Athletics & Physical Education
Linda K. Vaughan 1956 Chair for the Athletic Director
(216) 320-8765 (School)
Email  |  profile
Adam Kollin
Upper School
Upper School World Language Teacher, Latin and Greek
Upper School World Languages Department Chair
2018 - 2021 Marting Chair in Foreign Language
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7164 (School)
Email  |  profile
Molly Krist
Center for Business & Finance
Upper School
Director of the Fellowship for Business & Finance
Upper School History Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7791 (School)
Email  |  profile
Ariel Lewis
Upper School
Upper School English Teacher
Assistant JV Tennis Coach
Email  |  profile
T. Paul Lowry
Performing Arts
Upper School
Technical Theatre Director
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7112 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lisa Lurie
Counseling
Middle School
Upper School
Director of Counseling
(216) 320-8109 (School)
Email  |  profile
Diana McBeath
Upper School
Upper School Science Teacher
2019-2024 Judy Cortese Chair in Science
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7158 (School)
Email  |  profile
Torrey McMillan | 1990
Center for Sustainability
Early Childhood
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Director of Fellowships in for Sustainability
Director of Strnad Fellowships in Creativity
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7227 (School)
Email  |  profile
AJ Mezoff
Upper School
Upper School English Teacher
UPenn Teaching Fellow
Email  |  profile
Crystal Miller
Science Research & Engineering Program
Upper School
Director of Fellowships in Science Research & Engineering
Kettering Fund Chair for Student Research
(216) 320-8761 (School)
Email  |  profile
       1 - 50 of 70   >>

Shaker Heights, Ohio Girls K-12 Coed Early Childhood

19600 North Park Boulevard Shaker Heights, Ohio 44122 P: 216.932.4214
powered by finalsite