Academics & Arts

page tools
Home |
Academics & Arts | Middle School (5-8) | Middle School Directory
email page print page large type regular font

Middle School Faculty & Staff

Office phone: 216.320.8119

       1 - 47 of 47       
Lindsey Ahrens
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Upper School
Aquatics Teacher
Head Coach Varsity Swimming
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7169 (School)
Email  |  profile
Sharon Baker
Middle School
Director of Middle School
(216) 320-8796 ext. 8108 (School)
Email  |  profile
Joy Barton
Middle School
Middle School Art Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7150 (School)
Email  |  profile
Bonita Bertrand
Middle School
Middle School Office Administrator
Assistant to Director of Middle School
(216) 320-8119 (School)
Email  |  profile
Caroline Borrow
Middle School
Middle School Mathematics Teacher
Louise Blyth Timken Chair for Mathematics
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7101 (School)
Email  |  profile
Berniece Boyle
Middle School
Fifth Grade Science Teacher
Science Research Teacher
Literature Teacher
Fifth Grade Dean
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7113 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jennifer Burnett
Middle School
Performing Arts
Primary School
Upper School
Performing Arts Department Chair
Dance Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7117 (School)
Email  |  profile
Katherine Chapman (Jenne) | 2004
Admission
Middle School
Director of Middle School Admission
(216) 320-8091 (School)
Email  |  profile
Meagan Coggins
Middle School
Fifth Grade English Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7210 (School)
Email  |  profile
Leslie Coleman
Middle School
Seventh Grade English Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7107 (School)
Email  |  profile
Molly Cornwell

Middle School
Performing Arts
Upper School
Theatre Teacher & Director
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7125 (School)
Email  |  profile
Toni Cross
Middle School
Sixth Grade History Teacher
Middle School & Upper School Diversity Liaison
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7184 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lise de Coningh
Middle School
Upper School
Upper School French Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7129 (School)
Email  |  profile
Brooke Edwards
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Upper School
Physical Education Teacher
Head Coach JV Field Hockey
(216) 320-8116 (School)
Email  |  profile
Maya Edwards
Middle School
Middle School Spanish Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7799 (School)
Email  |  profile
Rebecca Graham
Middle School
Middle School French Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7179 (School)
Email  |  profile
Julie Grazia
EC/Prime
Library Services
Middle School
Upper School
Library Coordinator
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7163 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jason Habig
Middle School
Summer Programs
Eighth Grade History Teacher
Middle School History Department Chair
Speech & Debate Coach
Director of Superstart
Director of Summer Programs
Ann Corlett Ford Chair in History
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7173 (School)
Email  |  profile
Meredith Hale-Griffin
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Upper School
Sports Performance Coach
Upper School Wellness Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7293 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lori Harris
Middle School
Sixth Grade Mathematics Teacher
Sixth Grade Dean
Louise Blyth Timken Chair for Mathematics
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7120 (School)
Email  |  profile
Renee Hedges
Department of Learning Services
Middle School
Psychology
Middle School Learning Specialist
(216) 320-8106 (School)
Email  |  profile
Sarah Johnston
Admission
Early Childhood
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Associate Head for Enrollment Management
Class of 2016 Dean
(216) 320-8104 (School)
Email  |  profile
Barry Kallmeyer
Middle School
Technology
Director of Academic Technology
Director of the Worldwide Communications Center
Coordinator of Middle School Information Systems
(216) 320-8786 (School)
Email  |  profile
Grace Kattan
Early Childhood
Middle School
Early Childhood & Middle School Spanish Teacher
Early Childhood & Middle School French Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7224 (School)
Email  |  profile
Julie Kerrigan-Ettorre

Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Physical Education Teacher
Director of Middle School Athletics
Director of Developmental Programs
(216) 320-8765 (School)
Email  |  profile
Susan Levitan
Middle School
Eighth Grade English Teacher
Eighth Grade Dean
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7167 (School)
Email  |  profile
Shannon Liber | 1988
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Summer Programs
Upper School
Director of Adventure Learning
Physical Education Teacher
Head Coach Middle School Basketball
216.320.8796 ext. 7157 (School)
Email  |  profile
Morgan Locsei
Middle School
Fifth Grade Mathematics Teacher
The Hathaway Brown School Award Fund for Promise in Education
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7218 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lisa Lurie

Counseling
Middle School
Upper School
Wellness
Director of Counseling
(216) 320-8109 (School)
Email  |  profile
Natalie Manzanares
Middle School
Middle School Spanish Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7154 (School)
Email  |  profile
Chelsea McCallum
Middle School
Performing Arts
Primary School
Primary School Music Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7282 (School)
Email  |  profile
Torrey McMillan | 1990
EC/Prime
Middle School
Upper School
Director of Center for Sustainability
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7227 (School)
Email  |  profile
Bridgette Nadzam-Kasubick
Middle School
Seventh Grade History Teacher
Seventh Grade Dean
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7121 (School)
Email  |  profile
Elizabeth Patterson
Middle School
Eighth Grade Mathematics Teacher
Middle School Mathematics Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7102 (School)
Email  |  profile
Carmen Ptacek
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Adventure Learning Teacher
Physical Education Teacher
Head Coach Varsity Soccer
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7172 (School)
Email  |  profile
Camille Seals (Lipford) | 2002
Aspire
Counseling
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Wellness
Director, The Aspire Program
Martine Vilas Conway 1949 Chair for Aspire
Director of Multicultural Affairs
216.320.8776 (School)
Koyen Shah
Center for Girls' and Women's Leadership
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Director of Center for Leadership & Well-Being
Founding Director The Aspire Program
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7268 (School)
Email  |  profile
Linda Simon-Mietus

Middle School
Performing Arts
Upper School
Orchestra Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7202 (School)
Email  |  profile
Deborah Southard
Middle School
Performing Arts
Middle School Music Teacher
Middle School Performing Arts Department Chair
Eighth Grade Advisor
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7206 (School)
Email  |  profile
Nichole Trebec-Lazor
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Sixth Grade Science Teacher
Assistant Coach Middle School Volleyball
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7794 (School)
Email  |  profile
Nicole Trombetta
Middle School
Eighth Grade Science Teacher
Middle School Science Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7793 (School)
Email  |  profile
Renee Van de Motter (King) | 1988
Middle School
Seventh Grade Mathematics Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7152 (School)
Email  |  profile
Stacey Vayo-Aroney
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Director of Aquatics Programming
Head Coach Middle School Swimming
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7794 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kelly Wilson
Middle School
Seventh Grade Science Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7215 (School)
Email  |  profile
Janine Yearms
Athletics
Middle School
Fifth Grade History Teacher
Assistant Coach Varsity Track & Field
Head Coach Middle School A Basketball
Assistance Coach Cross Country
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7170 (School)
Email  |  profile
Laura Zappas
Middle School
Sixth Grade English Teacher
GROW Foundation Mentor
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7115 (School)
Email  |  profile
Ryan Zarecki
Middle School
Performing Arts
Primary School
Upper School
Email  |  profile
       1 - 47 of 47       

Shaker Heights, Ohio Girls K-12 Coed Early Childhood

19600 North Park Boulevard Shaker Heights, Ohio 44122 P: 216.932.4214
powered by finalsite