Academics & Arts

page tools
Home |
Academics & Arts | Middle School (5-8) | Middle School Directory
email page print page large type regular font
PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View

Middle School Faculty & Staff

Office phone: 216.320.8119

       1 - 43 of 43       
Stacey Aroney
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Summer Programs
Director of Aquatics & Competitive Swimming
Blazing Barracudas Administrator & Coach
Assistant Coach Varsity Swimming
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7794 (School)
Email  |  profile
Sharon Baker
Middle School
Director of Middle School
(216) 320-8108 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jared Berg
Middle School
Middle School History Teacher
Email  |  profile
Ashley Beyer
Athletics
Early Childhood
Middle School
Primary School
Summer Programs
Upper School
Physical Education Department Chair
Physical Education Teacher
Director of Summer Programs
(216) 320-8789 (School)
Email  |  profile
Berniece Boyle
Middle School
Middle School Science Teacher
Middle School Dean, Fifth Grade
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7113 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jennifer Burnett
Center for the Creative Arts
Middle School
Performing Arts
Primary School
Upper School
Dance Teacher
Co-Director of Fellowships in Creative Arts
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7117 (School)
Email  |  profile
Anna Callahan
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Upper School
Physical Education Teacher
Middle School Tennis Coach
Middle School Basketball Coach
(216) 320-8116 (School)
Email  |  profile
Katherine Chapman | 2004
Admission
Middle School
Primary School
Assistant Director of Enrollment Management K-8
(216) 320-8091 (School)
Email  |  profile
Leslie Coleman
Middle School
Middle School English Teacher
Middle School English Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7107 (School)
Email  |  profile
Toni Cross
Center for Multicultural Affairs
Middle School
Middle School History Teacher
Middle School Diversity Liaison
2019 - 2022 Ann Corlett Ford Chair in History
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7184 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lise de Coningh
Middle School
Upper School
Upper School World Language Teacher, French
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7129 (School)
Email  |  profile
Katherine Fink
Early Childhood
Infant & Toddler Center
Library Services
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Librarian
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7163 (School)
Email  |  profile
Alexandra Franceschini
Department of Learning Services
Middle School
Middle School Learning Specialist
K-12 Learning Services Department Chair
(216) 320-8106 (School)
Email  |  profile
Alla Golubitsky
Early Childhood
Infant & Toddler Center
Medical Services
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Nurse
ext. 8092 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jason Habig
Middle School
Middle School History Teacher
Speech & Debate Coach
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7173 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lauren Harlow | 2004
Middle School
Middle School Spanish Teacher
Middle School World Languages Department Chair
GROW Foundation Mentor
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7154 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lori Harris
Middle School
Middle School Mathematics Teacher
Middle School Dean, Seventh Grade
Middle School Scheduling Coordinator
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7120 (School)
Email  |  profile
Megan Harwell
Early Childhood
Middle School
Early Childhood Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten
Middle School After School Club Coordinator
Email  |  profile
Ingrid Herrera
Middle School
Upper School
Upper School World Language Teacher, Spanish
Middle School World Language Teacher, Spanish
Email  |  profile
Leah Jackson | 1999
Center for Multicultural Affairs
Center for Technology & Invention
Early Childhood
Middle School
Upper School
Upper School Diversity Liaison
Director of Fellowships in Technology & Invention
2019-2022 H. WIlliam Christ Chair for Vision and Innovation
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7165 (School)
Email  |  profile
Barry Kallmeyer
Middle School
Technology
Chief Information Officer
Director of the Worldwide Communications Center
(216) 320-8786 (School)
Email  |  profile
Grace Kattan
Middle School
Middle School World Language Teacher, Spanish and French
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7224 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kayla Kelly
Athletics
Early Childhood
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Assistant Aquatics Director
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7169 (School)
Email  |  profile
Julie Kerrigan Ettorre
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Upper School
Director of Athletics & Physical Education
Linda K. Vaughan 1956 Chair for the Athletic Director
(216) 320-8765 (School)
Email  |  profile
Nichole Lazor
Middle School
Middle School Science Teacher
Middle School Wellness Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7143 (School)
Email  |  profile
Caroline Lewis
Middle School
Middle School World Language Teacher, French
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7179 (School)
Email  |  profile
Morgan Locsei
Middle School
Middle School Mathematics Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7218 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lisa Lurie
Counseling
Middle School
Upper School
Director of Counseling
(216) 320-8109 (School)
Email  |  profile
Torrey McMillan | 1990
Center for Sustainability
Early Childhood
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Director of Fellowships in for Sustainability
Director of Strnad Fellowships in Creativity
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7227 (School)
Email  |  profile
Melissa Nilsen
Middle School
Middle School Visual Arts Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7150 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jennifer Oakley
Middle School
Middle School Math Teacher
Middle School GROW Faculty Advisor
2019-2020 Sue Sadler Award for Promise in Education Recipient
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7102 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kayla O'Brien
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Physical Education Teacher
Middle School Basketball Coach
Varsity Soccer Assistant Coach
Email  |  profile
Elizabeth Pinkerton
Admission
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Director of Enrollment Management
(216) 320-8767 (School)
Email  |  profile
Carol Ryan
Middle School
Middle School Administrative Assistant
Email  |  profile
Marianela Serrano
Middle School
Middle School World Language Teacher, Spanish
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7799 (School)
Email  |  profile
Linda Simon-Mietus
Middle School
Performing Arts
Upper School
Middle & Upper School Performing Arts Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7202 (School)
Email  |  profile
Chelsea Thiel
Middle School
Performing Arts
Middle School Performing Arts Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7282 (School)
Email  |  profile
Nicole Trombetta
Middle School
Middle School Science Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7793 (School)
Email  |  profile
Renee Van de Motter | 1988
Middle School
Middle School Mathematics Teacher
Middle School Mathematics Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7152 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kelly Wilson
Middle School
Middle School Science Teacher
Middle School Science Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7215 (School)
Email  |  profile
Valerie Yarmesch
Middle School
Primary School
Technology
Computer Science Teacher
Computer Science Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 8113 (School)
Email  |  profile
Janine Yearms
Middle School
Middle School History Department Chair
Middle School Humanities Teacher
Middle School Track and Cross Country Coach
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7170 (School)
Email  |  profile
Laura Zappas
Middle School
Middle School English Teacher
Middle School Dean, Sixth Grade
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7115 (School)
Email  |  profile
       1 - 43 of 43       

Shaker Heights, Ohio Girls K-12 Coed Early Childhood

19600 North Park Boulevard Shaker Heights, Ohio 44122 P: 216.932.4214
powered by finalsite