Athletics

page tools
Home |
Athletics | Teams & Schedules
email page print page large type regular font

Varsity A Tennis

Signup for an alert reminder.
2016-2017 Team Schedule
iCal Feed   RSS Feed
Fri, 08/12/16
4:00PM
  Away @ Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Liberty
Win 5-0
Sat, 08/13/16
9:00AM
  Away @ Kirk Athletic Complex
Columbus School for Girls Doubles Tournament
1st Place  
Sun, 08/14/16
9:30AM
  Away @ Mason HS
Mason (Cincinnati)
Win 5-0
Sun, 08/14/16
2:00PM
  Away  
Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati)
Win 5-0
Tue, 08/23/16
4:30PM
  Away @ Western Reserve Academy
vs. Western Reserve Academy
Dismissal: 3:00PM Win 5-0
Fri, 08/26/16
4:15PM
  Away @ Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Second Round OTCA Tournament Match vs. CVCA
Win 5-0
Sat, 08/27/16
11:00AM
  Away @ Canfield
Canfield Doubles Tournament
1st Place  
Tue, 08/30/16
4:30PM
  Home @ HBS Tennis Courts
vs. Westlake
Win 4-1
Wed, 08/31/16
4:30PM
  Away @ Hoover (North Canton)
vs. Hoover (North Canton)
Win 5-0
Thu, 09/01/16
4:30PM
  Home @ HBS Tennis Courts
vs. Hudson
Win 4-1
Tue, 09/06/16
4:00PM
  Away @ Walsh Jesuit
vs. Walsh Jesuit
Win 5-0
Fri, 09/09/16
4:30PM
  Home @ HBS Tennis Courts
Third Round OTCA Tournament Match vs. Beachwood
Win 5-0
Sat, 09/10/16
2:00PM
  Away @ Hudson HS
vs. Dublin Jerome High School
Win 5-0
Tue, 09/13/16
4:00PM
  Home @ HBS Tennis Courts
vs. Orange
Win 4-1
Thu, 09/15/16
4:30PM
  Away @ Laurel School -Butler Campus
vs. Laurel School
Win 5-0
Sat, 09/17/16
10:30AM
  Home @ HBS Tennis Courts
Homecoming vs. Rocky River
CANCELLED
Tue, 09/20/16
4:30PM
  Home @ HBS Tennis Courts
vs. Magnificat
Win 5-0
Mon, 09/26/16
4:30PM
  Home @ HBS Tennis Courts
vs. Jackson
CANCELLED
Tue, 09/27/16
4:15PM
  Home @ HBS Tennis Courts
Senior Rec vs. Canfield
Win 5-0
Thu, 09/29/16
4:30PM
  Away @ Hawken School - Gates Mills Campus
vs. Hawken School
CANCELLED
Tue, 10/04/16
9:00AM
  Away @ Tri-City Park
OHSAA Division II Sectional Tournament
  more info
Mon, 10/10/16
4:30PM
  Home @ HBS Tennis Courts
OTCA District Semi Final vs. Laurel
  more info
Tue, 10/11/16
4:15PM
  Away @ Orange
vs. Orange
  more info
Fri, 10/14/16
9:00AM
  Away @ Springside Racquet Club
OHSAA Division II District Tournament
  more info
Fri, 10/21/16
8:30AM
  Away @ Lindner Family Tennis Center
OHSAA Division II State Championships
Win L. Gillinov 1st, N. Gillinov 2nd. Persky/Areklett 1st
Sat, 10/22/16
8:30AM
  Away @ Lindner Family Tennis Center
OHSAA Division II State Championships
Win L. Gillinov 1st, N. Gillinov 2nd. Persky/Areklett 1st
Sun, 10/23/16
8:15AM
  Away @ Reynoldsburg (Summit Campus)
OTCA Team State Championships
Win State Champions

Shaker Heights, Ohio Girls K-12 Coed Early Childhood

19600 North Park Boulevard Shaker Heights, Ohio 44122 P: 216.932.4214
powered by finalsite