Academics & Arts

page tools
Home |
Academics & Arts | Upper School (9-12) | Upper School Directory
email page print page large type regular font

Upper School Faculty & Staff

Office phone: 216.320.8773

       1 - 50 of 75   >>
William Adler
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Department Chair
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7132 (School)
Email  |  profile
Shelly Ahern
Upper School
Upper School Visual Arts Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7144 (School)
Email  |  profile
Margaret Appenheimer
College Counseling
Upper School
Co-Director of College Counseling
(216) 320-8763 (School)
Email  |  profile
Beth Armstrong
Upper School
Upper School English Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7104 (School)
Email  |  profile
Carrie Barnabei
Athletics
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
Head Coach Varsity Basketball
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7205 (School)
Email  |  profile
Ashley Beyer
Athletics
Early Childhood
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Physical Education Department Chair
Physical Education Teacher
(216) 320-8789 (School)
Email  |  profile
Matthew Biederman
Upper School
Upper School History Teacher
(216) 320-8796 (School)
Email  |  profile
Rebecca Biggar
Upper School
Upper School Counselor
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7293 (School)
Email  |  profile
Michael Buescher
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
Upper School AP Computer Science Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7116 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jennifer Burnett
Middle School
Performing Arts
Primary School
Upper School
Primary School & Upper School Performing Arts Department Chair
Dance Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7117 (School)
Email  |  profile
Beth Burtch
Upper School
Upper School Science Teacher
Upper School Academic Dean
Upper School Science Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7213 (School)
Email  |  profile
Liliana Butcher
Upper School
Upper School Spanish Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7198 (School)
Email  |  profile
Vanessa Butler
Marketing & Communication
Upper School
Art Director
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7105 (School)
Email  |  profile
Caitlin Cahill
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7258 (School)
Email  |  profile
Arete Calabrese
Middle School
Upper School
French Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7192 (School)
Email  |  profile
Anna Callahan
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Upper School
Physical Education Teacher
Middle School Tennis Coach
(216) 320-8116 (School)
Email  |  profile
Michael Ciuni
Athletics
Upper School
Upper School English Teacher
Class of 2021 Dean
Assistant Coach Varsity Softball
(216) 320-8102 (School)
Email  |  profile
Andrew Clifford
Upper School
Upper School Science Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7149 (School)
Email  |  profile
Katherine Corbitt
Library Services
Middle School
Upper School
Librarian
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7163 (School)
Email  |  profile
Molly Cornwell

Middle School
Performing Arts
Upper School
Upper School Director of Theatre
Middle School Theatre Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7125 (School)
Email  |  profile
Alison Day
Upper School
Upper School History Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7127 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lise de Coningh
Middle School
Upper School
Upper School French Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7129 (School)
Email  |  profile
Eric Dimitrov
Athletics
Upper School
Upper School Science Teacher
JV Field Hockey Coach
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7174 (School)
Email  |  profile
Cristina Echeverria
Upper School
Upper School Spanish Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7135 (School)
Email  |  profile
Steven Elliott
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7155 (School)
Email  |  profile
Gail Fisher
College Counseling
Upper School
Manager College Counseling Office
(216) 320-8099 (School)
Email  |  profile
Marten Frazier
Upper School
Upper School English Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7252 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jenna Gordon
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
Class of 2019 Dean
Student Activity Coordinator
The Hathaway Brown School Award Fund for Promise in Education
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7217 (School)
Email  |  profile
Wayne Hatcher
Upper School
Upper School English Teacher
Upper School Psychology Teacher
Director of Strnad Fellowship Program
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7178 (School)
Email  |  profile
Katherine Hermann | 2007
Upper School
Drama Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7210 (School)
Email  |  profile
Stephanie Hiedemann
Upper School
Director of Center for Civic Engagement
Upper School Teacher
Middle School Teacher
(216) 320-8771 (School)
Email  |  profile
Sheri Homany
Upper School
Associate Head of School
(216) 320-8769 (School)
Email  |  profile
Elissa Hopson
Upper School
Upper School History Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7147 (School)
Email  |  profile
Ronald Hovan
Upper School
Upper School Mathematics Teacher
JV Assistant Soccer Coach
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7187 (School)
Email  |  profile
Patricia Hunt
Science Research & Engineering Program
Upper School
Founding Director of the Center for Science Research & Engineering
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7249 (School)
Email  |  profile
Leah Jackson | 1999
Early Childhood
Middle School
Upper School
Director of IDEA Lab
Director of the Center for Technology & Invention
Upper School Diversity Liaison
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7165 (School)
Email  |  profile
Claudia Jasbon
Upper School
Upper School Spanish Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7289 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kayla Kelly
Athletics
Early Childhood
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Assistant Aquatics Director
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7169 (School)
Email  |  profile
Julie Kerrigan Ettorre

Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Upper School
Director of Athletics
Director of Physical Education
Director of Developmental Athletics
Linda K. Vaughan 1956 Chair for the Athletic Director
(216) 320-8765 (School)
Email  |  profile
Adam Kollin
Upper School
Upper School Latin/Greek Teacher
Upper School World Languages Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7164 (School)
Email  |  profile
Molly Krist
Upper School
Director of the Center for Business & Finance
Upper School History Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7791 (School)
Email  |  profile
T. Paul Lowry
Performing Arts
Upper School
Technical Theatre Director
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7112 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lisa Lurie

Counseling
Middle School
Upper School
Wellness
Director of Counseling
(216) 320-8109 (School)
Email  |  profile
Diana McBeath
Upper School
Upper School Science Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7158 (School)
Email  |  profile
Torrey McMillan | 1990
EC/Prime
Middle School
Upper School
Director of the Center for Sustainability
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7227 (School)
Email  |  profile
Crystal Miller
Science Research & Engineering Program
Upper School
Director of the Center for Science Research & Engineering
Kettering Fund Chair for Student Research
Adjunct Instructor, Case Western Reserve University; Visiting Scientist, Cleveland Clinic
(216) 320-8761 (School)
Email  |  profile
Asiyih Modarai
Early Childhood
Library Services
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Director of Library Services
(216) 320-8101 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jamie Morse
Upper School
Visual Arts Department Chair
Art, Art History, Photography Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7108 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jamie Mueller
Upper School
Upper School English Teacher
Eleanor & Kelvin Smith Chair in English
Upper School English Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7151 (School)
Email  |  profile
Karen Oberholtz
Upper School
Upper School Administrative Assistant
(216) 320-8773 (School)
Email  |  profile
       1 - 50 of 75   >>

Shaker Heights, Ohio Girls K-12 Coed Early Childhood

19600 North Park Boulevard Shaker Heights, Ohio 44122 P: 216.932.4214
powered by finalsite