Academics & Arts

Primary School Faculty & Staff

Office phone: 216.932.9817

       1 - 32 of 32       
Lindsey Ahrens
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Upper School
Aquatics Teacher
Head Coach Varsity Swimming
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7169 (School)
Email  |  profile
Becki Anders
Primary School
Kindergarten Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7138 (School)
Email  |  profile
Mary Boutton
Primary School
Fourth Grade Teacher
Primary School Mathematics Department Chair
Director of Storyline Programs
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7136 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jennifer Burnett
Middle School
Performing Arts
Primary School
Upper School
Performing Arts Department Chair
Dance Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7117 (School)
Email  |  profile
LaVona Carpenter
Primary School
Primary School Spanish Teacher
FLES Coordinator
Primary School World Languages Department Chair
Primary School Diversity Liaison
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7201 (School)
Email  |  profile
Brooke Edwards
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Upper School
Physical Education Teacher
Head Coach JV Field Hockey
(216) 320-8116 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kathy Englehart
Early Childhood
Library Services
Primary School
Early Childhood & Primary School Librarian
Primary School Library Department Chair
(216) 320-8096 (School)
Email  |  profile
Susan Gallagher
Primary School
Primary School Science & Health Teacher
Primary School Science Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7139 (School)
Email  |  profile
Patricia Gefert
Primary School
First Grade Teacher
Primary School Social Studies Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7140 (School)
Email  |  profile
Marissa Haverlock
Early Childhood
Primary School
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7114 (School)
Email  |  profile
Marlo Henderson
Early Childhood
Primary School
Early Childhood & Primary School Administrative Assistant
(216) 320-8100 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lisa Jahnke
Primary School
Kindergarten Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7153 (School)
Email  |  profile
Sarah Johnston
Admission
Early Childhood
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Associate Head for Enrollment Management
Class of 2016 Dean
(216) 320-8104 (School)
Email  |  profile
Denise Keary
Athletics
Physical Education
Primary School
Upper School
Director of Physical Education
Physical Education Teacher
Head Coach Middle School Volleyball
Certified Sport Yoga & Kick Box Instructor
(216) 320-8789 (School)
Email  |  profile
Julie Kerrigan-Ettorre

Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Physical Education Teacher
Director of Middle School Athletics
Director of Developmental Programs
(216) 320-8765 (School)
Email  |  profile
Becky Kline
Primary School
Third Grade Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7109 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kristin Kuhn
Admission
Early Childhood
Primary School
Director of Early Childhood & Primary School Admission
(216) 320-8093 (School)
Email  |  profile
Carole Lechleitner
Primary School
Technology
Early Childhood and Primary School Technology Coordinator
(216) 320-8113 (School)
Email  |  profile
Shannon Liber | 1988
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Summer Programs
Upper School
Director of Adventure Learning
Physical Education Teacher
Head Coach Middle School Basketball
216.320.8796 ext. 7157 (School)
Email  |  profile
Chelsea McCallum
Middle School
Performing Arts
Primary School
Primary School Music Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7282 (School)
Email  |  profile
Carmen Ptacek
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Adventure Learning Teacher
Physical Education Teacher
Head Coach Varsity Soccer
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7172 (School)
Email  |  profile
Shelby Reesing
Primary School
Math Specialist
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7257 (School)
Email  |  profile
Erin Roberts
Primary School
Second Grade Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7274 (School)
Email  |  profile
Carrie Rodusky
Early Childhood
Primary School
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7285 (School)
Email  |  profile
Eva Rosbach
Early Childhood
Primary School
Early Childhood & Primary School Receptionist
Early Childhood & Primary School After School Club Coordintaor
(216) 320-8770 (School)
Email  |  profile
Camille Seals (Lipford) | 2002
Aspire
Counseling
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Wellness
Director, The Aspire Program
Martine Vilas Conway 1949 Chair for Aspire
Director of Multicultural Affairs
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7203 (School)
Koyen Shah
Center for Girls' and Women's Leadership
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Director of Center for Leadership & Well-Being
Founding Director The Aspire Program
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7268 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kelly Stepnowsky
Department of Learning Services
Primary School
Primary School Reading Specialist
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7195 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jennifer Stilson
Primary School
Fourth Grade Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7119 (School)
Email  |  profile
Stacey Vayo
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Director of Aquatics Programming
Head Coach Middle School Swimming
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7794 (School)
Email  |  profile
Laura Webster (Main) | 1991
Performing Arts
Primary School
Upper School
Primary School Music Teacher
Upper School Choral Director
Anne Cutter Coburn Chair for Excellence in Teaching
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7214 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kathy Zopatti

Primary School
Director of Primary School
(216) 320-8117 (School)
Email  |  profile
       1 - 32 of 32       

Shaker Heights, Ohio Girls K-12 Coed Early Childhood

19600 North Park Boulevard Shaker Heights, Ohio 44122 P: 216.932.4214
powered by finalsite