Academics & Arts

PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View

Primary School Faculty & Staff

Office phone: 216.932.8770

       1 - 43 of 43       
Lindsey Ahrens
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Upper School
Aquatics Teacher
Head Coach Varsity Swimming
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7169 (School)
Email  |  profile
Becki Anders
Primary School
Kindergarten Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7138 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jamie Atlas (Stein) | 2003
Primary School
Second Grade Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7193 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kaitlyn Barrett | 2010
Primary School
First Grade Assistant Teacher
(216) 320-8796 (School)
Email  |  profile
Mary Boutton
Primary School
Fourth Grade Teacher
Director of Storyline Programs
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7136 (School)
Email  |  profile
Julie Breckenridge
Primary School
Primary School Visual Arts Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7242 (School)
Email  |  profile
Susan Bruckner
Department of Learning Services
Primary School
Email  |  profile
Jennifer Burnett
Middle School
Performing Arts
Primary School
Upper School
Primary School & Upper School Performing Arts Department Chair
Dance Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7117 (School)
Email  |  profile
Anna Callahan
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Upper School
Physical Education Teacher
Middle School Basketball A Team Coach
Middle School Softball Coach
(216) 320-8116 (School)
Email  |  profile
Susan Gallagher
Primary School
Primary School Science & Health Teacher
Primary School Science Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7139 (School)
Email  |  profile
Patricia Gefert
Primary School
First Grade Teacher
Primary School Social Studies Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7140 (School)
Email  |  profile
Marissa Haverlock
Early Childhood
Primary School
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7114 (School)
Email  |  profile
Marlo Henderson
Early Childhood
Primary School
Early Childhood & Primary School Administrative Assistant
(216) 320-8100 (School)
Email  |  profile
Leah Jackson (Ridgeway) | 1999
Early Childhood
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Director, IDEA Lab
Upper School Diversity Liaison
Interim Co-Director, Center for Technology & Invention
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7165 (School)
Email  |  profile
Lisa Jahnke
Primary School
Kindergarten Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7153 (School)
Email  |  profile
Rebecca James
Early Childhood
Library Services
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Director of Library Services
Primary School Librarian
(216) 320-8096 (School)
Email  |  profile
Sarah Johnston
Admission
Early Childhood
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Associate Head for Enrollment Management
Class of 2016 Dean
(216) 320-8104 (School)
Email  |  profile
Mandy Katschke
Primary School
Kindergarten Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7176 (School)
Email  |  profile
Julie Kerrigan-Ettorre

Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Associate Director of Athletics
Director of Middle School Athletics
Director of Developmental Programs
Physical Education Teacher
Anne Cutter Coburn Chair for Excellence in Teaching
(216) 320-8765 (School)
Email  |  profile
Becky Kline
Primary School
Third Grade Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7109 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kristin Kuhn
Admission
Early Childhood
Primary School
Director of Early Childhood & Primary School Admission
(216) 320-8093 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kristen Leahy
Department of Learning Services
Primary School
Primary School Learning Specialist
(216) 320-8114 (School)
Email  |  profile
Carole Lechleitner
Primary School
Technology
Early Childhood and Primary School Technology Coordinator
Primary School Information Technology Department Chair
Primary School & Middle School Robotics Club Coach
(216) 320-8113 (School)
Email  |  profile
Shannon Liber | 1988
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Summer Programs
Upper School
Director of Adventure Learning
Physical Education Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7157 (School)
Email  |  profile
Christin Light
Performing Arts
Primary School
Upper School
Student Teacher - Music
Email  |  profile
Chelsea McCallum
Middle School
Performing Arts
Primary School
Primary School Music Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7282 (School)
Email  |  profile
Alaina  McCourt
Primary School
Primary School First Grade Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7294 (School)
Email  |  profile
Alyssa Nayden
Primary School
Kindergarten Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7295 (School)
Email  |  profile
Darrah Parsons
Primary School
Third Grade Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7137 (School)
Email  |  profile
Carmen Ptacek
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Adventure Learning Teacher
Physical Education Teacher
Head Coach Varsity Soccer
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7172 (School)
Email  |  profile
Shelby Reesing
Primary School
Math Specialist
Primary School Mathematics Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7257 (School)
Email  |  profile
Erin Roberts
Primary School
Second Grade Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7274 (School)
Email  |  profile
Carrie Rodusky
Early Childhood
Primary School
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7285 (School)
Email  |  profile
Eva Rosbach
Early Childhood
Primary School
Early Childhood & Primary School Receptionist
Early Childhood & Primary School After School Club Coordinator
(216) 320-8770 (School)
Email  |  profile
Camille Seals (Lipford) | 2002
Aspire
Counseling
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Wellness
Director, The Aspire Program
Martine Vilas Conway 1949 Chair for Aspire
Director of Multicultural Affairs
(216) 320-8776 (School)
Koyen Shah
Center for Leadership & Well-Being
Middle School
Primary School
Upper School
Director of Center for Leadership & Well-Being
Founding Director The Aspire Program
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7268 (School)
Email  |  profile
Joanna Smith
Primary School
Traffic Liaison
(216) 320-8796 (School)
Cherie Stebner
Early Childhood
Library Services
Primary School
Library Assistant
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7128 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kelly Stepnowsky
Department of Learning Services
Primary School
Primary School Reading Specialist
Primary School Language Arts Department Chair
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7195 (School)
Email  |  profile
Jennifer Stilson
Primary School
Fourth Grade Teacher
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7119 (School)
Email  |  profile
Stacey Vayo-Aroney
Athletics
Middle School
Physical Education
Primary School
Assistant Athletic Director for Aquatics
Assistant Coach Varsity Swimming
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7794 (School)
Email  |  profile
Laura Webster (Main) | 1991
Performing Arts
Primary School
Upper School
Primary School Music Teacher
Upper School Choral Director
(216) 320-8796 ext. 7214 (School)
Email  |  profile
Kathy Zopatti

Primary School
Director of Primary School
(216) 320-8117 (School)
Email  |  profile
       1 - 43 of 43       

Shaker Heights, Ohio Girls K-12 Coed Early Childhood

19600 North Park Boulevard Shaker Heights, Ohio 44122 P: 216.932.4214
powered by finalsite